Manager × security

Potrero Capital Research LLC BSTZ holdings history

BLACKROCK SCI & TECH TRM TR · CUSIP 09260K101 · CIK 1536630

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Potrero Capital Research LLC reported 167.20K BSTZ (shares), valued at $5.02M, or 3.08% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.08%
Shares
167.20K
167,198
Reported value
$5.02M
USD

A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.08%167,198SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20254.10%538,710SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20253.63%539,713SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20255.21%539,713SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20255.46%626,671SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20246.18%705,633SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20245.02%778,970SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20247.28%848,443SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20247.70%638,586SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20247.70%638,586$12.39MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20247.28%848,443$16.89MShares increased 32.86%; reported value increased 36.36%, and weight changed -0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20245.02%778,970$14.96MShares decreased 8.19%; reported value decreased 11.46%, and weight changed -2.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20246.18%705,633$14.61MShares decreased 9.41%; reported value decreased 2.29%, and weight changed +1.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20255.46%626,671$11.12MShares decreased 11.19%; reported value decreased 23.93%, and weight changed -0.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20255.21%539,713$11.20MShares decreased 13.88%; reported value increased 0.74%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20253.63%539,713$11.96MShares unchanged; reported value increased 6.80%, and weight changed -1.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20254.10%538,710$12.18MShares decreased 0.19%; reported value increased 1.84%, and weight changed +0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20263.08%167,198$5.02MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Potrero Capital Research LLC · BLACKROCK SCI & TECH TRM TR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1536630","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"09260K101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1536630","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.