Manager × security

Commonwealth Financial Services, LLC LMBS holdings history

FIRST TRUST LOW DURATION OPP · CUSIP 33739Q200 · CIK 1536755

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Commonwealth Financial Services, LLC reported 57.84K LMBS (shares), valued at $2.88M, or 0.39% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.39%
Shares
57.84K
57,838
Reported value
$2.88M
USD

Shares decreased 80.33%; reported value decreased 80.34%, and weight changed -1.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.39%57,838SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2026
Q1 20262.32%294,031SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2026
Q4 20250.03%4,049SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2026
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 20250.05%5,414SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 25, 2025
Q1 20251.45%143,657SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2025
Q4 20241.31%137,300SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q3 20241.31%133,858SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q2 20240.07%6,573SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20240.34%29,985SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20230.34%29,985SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20231.85%131,525SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.85%131,525$6.21MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20230.34%29,985$1.45MShares decreased 77.20%; reported value decreased 76.68%, and weight changed -1.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.34%29,985$1.45MShares unchanged; reported value increased 0.00%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20240.07%6,573$316.88KShares decreased 78.08%; reported value decreased 78.13%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20241.31%133,858$6.62MShares increased 1936.48%; reported value increased 1989.71%, and weight changed +1.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q4 20241.31%137,300$6.68MShares increased 2.57%; reported value increased 0.91%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q1 20251.45%143,657$7.06MShares increased 4.63%; reported value increased 5.68%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2025
Q2 20250.05%5,414$266.69KShares decreased 96.23%; reported value decreased 96.22%, and weight changed -1.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 25, 2025
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20250.03%4,049$202.43KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2026
Q1 20262.32%294,031$14.65MShares increased 7161.82%; reported value increased 7135.09%, and weight changed +2.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2026
Q2 20260.39%57,838$2.88MShares decreased 80.33%; reported value decreased 80.34%, and weight changed -1.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2026
Commonwealth Financial Services, LLC · FIRST TRUST LOW DURATION OPP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1536755","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"33739Q200"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1536755","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.