Manager × security

Kentucky Retirement Systems AVGO holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

BROADCOM INC · CUSIP 11135F101 · CIK 1537783

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Kentucky Retirement Systems reported 291.56K AVGO (shares), valued at $110.14M, or 2.73% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.73%
Shares
291.56K
291,560
Reported value
$110.14M
USD

A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.73%291,560SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20252.72%289,888SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20252.65%289,964SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20252.38%294,824SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 20, 2025
Q1 20251.60%314,144SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q4 20242.19%319,878SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q3 20241.65%324,285SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q2 20241.53%32,826SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 20241.32%33,419SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20231.22%35,120SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 8, 2024
Q3 20230.96%33,394SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 12, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.96%33,394$27.74MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 12, 2023
Q4 20231.22%35,120$39.20MShares increased 5.17%; reported value increased 41.34%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 8, 2024
Q1 20241.32%33,419$44.29MShares decreased 4.84%; reported value increased 12.99%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20241.53%32,826$52.70MShares decreased 1.77%; reported value increased 18.99%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20241.65%324,285$55.94MShares increased 887.89%; reported value increased 6.14%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q4 20242.19%319,878$74.16MShares decreased 1.36%; reported value increased 32.57%, and weight changed +0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q1 20251.60%314,144$52.60MShares decreased 1.79%; reported value decreased 29.08%, and weight changed -0.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q2 20252.38%294,824$81.27MShares decreased 6.15%; reported value increased 54.51%, and weight changed +0.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 20, 2025
Q3 20252.65%289,964$95.66MShares decreased 1.65%; reported value increased 17.71%, and weight changed +0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20252.72%289,888$100.33MShares decreased 0.03%; reported value increased 4.88%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20262.73%291,560$110.14MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Kentucky Retirement Systems · BROADCOM INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1537783","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"11135F101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1537783","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.