Manager × security

Waratah Capital Advisors Ltd. AEM holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

AGNICO EAGLE MINES LTD · CUSIP 008474108 · CIK 1539919

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Waratah Capital Advisors Ltd. reported 120.42K AEM (shares), valued at $18.68M, or 1.44% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-11.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.44%
Shares
120.42K
120,423
Reported value
$18.68M
USD

Shares decreased 0.57%; reported value decreased 24.01%, and weight changed -0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.44%120,423SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q1 20262.20%121,113SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20252.15%166,852SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q3 20251.91%166,852SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q2 20252.18%268,875SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 20253.18%430,211SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 20243.63%829,989SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20244.25%885,257SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20244.86%1,229,404SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 20242.40%786,970SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20230.73%233,620SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.73%233,620$12.81MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q1 20242.40%786,970$46.94MShares increased 236.86%; reported value increased 266.49%, and weight changed +1.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20244.86%1,229,404$80.39MShares increased 56.22%; reported value increased 71.27%, and weight changed +2.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20244.25%885,257$71.31MShares decreased 27.99%; reported value decreased 11.30%, and weight changed -0.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20243.63%829,989$64.91MShares decreased 6.24%; reported value decreased 8.97%, and weight changed -0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20253.18%430,211$46.64MShares decreased 48.17%; reported value decreased 28.15%, and weight changed -0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20252.18%268,875$31.98MShares decreased 37.50%; reported value decreased 31.44%, and weight changed -1.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20251.91%166,852$28.12MShares decreased 37.94%; reported value decreased 12.05%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q4 20252.15%166,852$28.29MShares unchanged; reported value increased 0.58%, and weight changed +0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 20262.20%121,113$24.58MShares decreased 27.41%; reported value decreased 13.09%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 20261.44%120,423$18.68MShares decreased 0.57%; reported value decreased 24.01%, and weight changed -0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
Waratah Capital Advisors Ltd. · AGNICO EAGLE MINES LTD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1539919","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"008474108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1539919","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.