Manager × security

Waratah Capital Advisors Ltd. ELS holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

EQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES · CUSIP 29472R108 · CIK 1539919

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Waratah Capital Advisors Ltd. reported 130.44K ELS (shares), valued at $8.41M, or 0.65% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-11.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.65%
Shares
130.44K
130,438
Reported value
$8.41M
USD

A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.65%130,438SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20250.72%156,639SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q3 20251.98%480,572SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q2 20251.16%277,027SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 20250.47%103,961SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 20240.08%20,276SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20240.08%19,596SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20242.36%597,869SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 20241.53%464,091SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20230.09%22,784SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q3 20230.31%105,332SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.31%105,332$6.71MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20230.09%22,784$1.61MShares decreased 78.37%; reported value decreased 76.05%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q1 20241.53%464,091$29.89MShares increased 1936.92%; reported value increased 1759.62%, and weight changed +1.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20242.36%597,869$38.94MShares increased 28.83%; reported value increased 30.29%, and weight changed +0.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20240.08%19,596$1.40MShares decreased 96.72%; reported value decreased 96.41%, and weight changed -2.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20240.08%20,276$1.35MShares increased 3.47%; reported value decreased 3.40%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20250.47%103,961$6.93MShares increased 412.73%; reported value increased 413.50%, and weight changed +0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20251.16%277,027$17.08MShares increased 166.47%; reported value increased 146.38%, and weight changed +0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20251.98%480,572$29.17MShares increased 73.47%; reported value increased 70.75%, and weight changed +0.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q4 20250.72%156,639$9.49MShares decreased 67.41%; reported value decreased 67.45%, and weight changed -1.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20260.65%130,438$8.41MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
Waratah Capital Advisors Ltd. · EQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1539919","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"29472R108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1539919","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.