Manager × security

EP Wealth Advisors, LLC VTV holdings history

VANGUARD MRNGSTR VAL ETF-AUI · CUSIP 922908744 · CIK 1540569

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, EP Wealth Advisors, LLC reported 8.98M VTV (shares), valued at $1.96B, or 7.48% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
7.48%
Shares
8.98M
8,979,182
Reported value
$1.96B
USD

Shares increased 6.66%; reported value increased 18.47%, and weight changed -0.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20267.48%8,979,182SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026
Q1 20268.12%8,418,734SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20257.86%7,915,910SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q2 20252.60%2,234,873SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20253.29%2,383,097SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20243.43%2,480,962SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20244.11%2,741,128SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q2 20244.41%2,590,600SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 19, 2024
Q1 20244.86%2,553,447SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20234.83%2,535,306SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 28, 2024
Q3 20235.12%2,392,839SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 24, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20235.12%2,392,839$330.04MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 24, 2023
Q4 20234.83%2,535,306$379.03MShares increased 5.95%; reported value increased 14.84%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 28, 2024
Q1 20244.86%2,553,447$415.85MShares increased 0.72%; reported value increased 9.72%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20244.41%2,590,600$415.56MShares increased 1.46%; reported value decreased 0.07%, and weight changed -0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 19, 2024
Q3 20244.11%2,741,128$478.52MShares increased 5.81%; reported value increased 15.15%, and weight changed -0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q4 20243.43%2,480,962$420.03MShares decreased 9.49%; reported value decreased 12.22%, and weight changed -0.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20253.29%2,383,097$411.66MShares decreased 3.94%; reported value decreased 1.99%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20252.60%2,234,873$394.99MShares decreased 6.22%; reported value decreased 4.05%, and weight changed -0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20257.86%7,915,910$1.51BA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q1 20268.12%8,418,734$1.65BShares increased 6.35%; reported value increased 9.25%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20267.48%8,979,182$1.96BShares increased 6.66%; reported value increased 18.47%, and weight changed -0.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2026
EP Wealth Advisors, LLC · VANGUARD MRNGSTR VAL ETF-AUI

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1540569","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"922908744"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1540569","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.