Manager × security

Focus Partners Wealth AAPL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

APPLE INC · CUSIP 037833100 · CIK 1542153

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Focus Partners Wealth reported 10.02M AAPL (shares), valued at $2.89B, or 2.96% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.96%
Shares
10.02M
10,016,436
Reported value
$2.89B
USD

Shares decreased 0.21%; reported value increased 13.57%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.96%10,016,436SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026
Q1 20262.83%10,037,788SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20252.93%9,521,669SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20252.65%6,772,706SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20252.79%6,275,291SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20253.17%5,699,371SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025Amended
Q4 20243.66%5,613,811SEC filing ↗Filed May 29, 2025Amended
Q3 20242.78%3,751,908SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20242.72%3,842,521SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q1 20242.59%1,861,768SEC filing ↗Filed May 16, 2024
Q4 20232.66%1,054,849SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 15, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.66%1,054,849$203.09MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 15, 2024
Q1 20242.59%1,861,768$319.26MShares increased 76.50%; reported value increased 57.20%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 16, 2024
Q2 20242.72%3,842,521$809.31MShares increased 106.39%; reported value increased 153.50%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q3 20242.78%3,751,908$871.41MShares decreased 2.36%; reported value increased 7.67%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20243.66%5,613,811$1.41BShares increased 49.63%; reported value increased 61.33%, and weight changed +0.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 29, 2025
Q1 20253.17%5,699,371$1.27BShares increased 1.52%; reported value decreased 9.95%, and weight changed -0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20252.79%6,275,291$1.29BShares increased 10.10%; reported value increased 1.70%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20252.65%6,772,706$1.72BShares increased 7.93%; reported value increased 33.62%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20252.93%9,521,669$2.57BShares increased 40.59%; reported value increased 49.33%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20262.83%10,037,788$2.54BShares increased 5.42%; reported value decreased 1.11%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20262.96%10,016,436$2.89BShares decreased 0.21%; reported value increased 13.57%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2026
Focus Partners Wealth · APPLE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1542153","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"037833100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1542153","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.