Manager × security

Focus Partners Wealth DFUS holdings history

DIMENSIONAL US EQ MKT ETF · CUSIP 25434V401 · CIK 1542153

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Focus Partners Wealth reported 9.44M DFUS (shares), valued at $773.76M, or 0.79% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.79%
Shares
9.44M
9,443,034
Reported value
$773.76M
USD

Shares increased 1.10%; reported value increased 16.50%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.79%9,443,034SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026
Q1 20260.74%9,340,123SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20250.78%9,261,059SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20251.03%9,198,125SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20251.17%8,084,925SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20251.27%8,381,976SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025Amended
Q4 20241.40%8,423,973SEC filing ↗Filed May 29, 2025Amended
Q3 20241.64%8,269,247SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.01%65,128SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q1 20240.03%63,950SEC filing ↗Filed May 16, 2024
Q4 20230.04%64,030SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 15, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.04%64,030$3.32MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 15, 2024
Q1 20240.03%63,950$3.64MShares decreased 0.12%; reported value increased 9.79%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 16, 2024
Q2 20240.01%65,128$3.83MShares increased 1.84%; reported value increased 5.19%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q3 20241.64%8,269,247$514.35MShares increased 12596.92%; reported value increased 13318.92%, and weight changed +1.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20241.40%8,423,973$537.03MShares increased 1.87%; reported value increased 4.41%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 29, 2025
Q1 20251.27%8,381,976$506.94MShares decreased 0.50%; reported value decreased 5.60%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20251.17%8,084,925$541.85MShares decreased 3.54%; reported value increased 6.89%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20251.03%9,198,125$667.58MShares increased 13.77%; reported value increased 23.20%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20250.78%9,261,059$686.89MShares increased 0.68%; reported value increased 2.89%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20260.74%9,340,123$664.17MShares increased 0.85%; reported value decreased 3.31%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20260.79%9,443,034$773.76MShares increased 1.10%; reported value increased 16.50%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2026
Focus Partners Wealth · DIMENSIONAL US EQ MKT ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1542153","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"25434V401"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1542153","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.