Manager × security

Madden Advisory Services, Inc. IBDS holdings history

ISHRS IBNDS DEC 27 CORP ETF · CUSIP 46435UAA9 · CIK 1542284

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Madden Advisory Services, Inc. reported 278.18K IBDS (shares), valued at $6.74M, or 2.42% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-04.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.42%
Shares
278.18K
278,182
Reported value
$6.74M
USD

Shares decreased 0.85%; reported value decreased 0.93%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.42%278,182SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 4, 2026
Q1 20262.68%280,567SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20252.37%242,827SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q3 20251.83%194,240SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 24, 2025
Q2 20251.53%147,994SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q1 20251.20%106,182SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2025
Q4 20241.08%96,878SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20240.88%78,441SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2024
Q2 20240.44%36,410SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q1 20240.33%26,550SEC filing ↗Filed May 3, 2024
Q4 20230.23%17,399SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.23%17,399$416.36KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q1 20240.33%26,550$631.89KShares increased 52.59%; reported value increased 51.77%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 3, 2024
Q2 20240.44%36,410$864.01KShares increased 37.14%; reported value increased 36.73%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q3 20240.88%78,441$1.91MShares increased 115.44%; reported value increased 121.25%, and weight changed +0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2024
Q4 20241.08%96,878$2.32MShares increased 23.50%; reported value increased 21.43%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20251.20%106,182$2.57MShares increased 9.60%; reported value increased 10.61%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2025
Q2 20251.53%147,994$3.59MShares increased 39.38%; reported value increased 39.90%, and weight changed +0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q3 20251.83%194,240$4.73MPrincipal increased 31.25%; reported value increased 31.63%, and weight changed +0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 24, 2025
Q4 20252.37%242,827$5.90MShares increased 25.01%; reported value increased 24.71%, and weight changed +0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 20262.68%280,567$6.80MShares increased 15.54%; reported value increased 15.35%, and weight changed +0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 20262.42%278,182$6.74MShares decreased 0.85%; reported value decreased 0.93%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 4, 2026
Madden Advisory Services, Inc. · ISHRS IBNDS DEC 27 CORP ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1542284","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46435UAA9"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1542284","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.