Manager × security

Annex Advisory Services, LLC AVDE holdings history

AVANTIS INTERNATIONAL EQUITY · CUSIP 025072703 · CIK 1542287

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Annex Advisory Services, LLC reported 1.50M AVDE (shares), valued at $134.21M, or 2.29% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.29%
Shares
1.50M
1,504,548
Reported value
$134.21M
USD

Shares decreased 3.29%; reported value increased 1.68%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.29%1,504,548SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 10, 2026
Q1 20262.47%1,555,705SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2026
Q4 20252.97%1,887,261SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q3 20253.58%2,131,312SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 17, 2025
Q2 20254.17%2,342,328SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 11, 2025
Q1 20257.12%3,790,021SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 11, 2025
Q4 20249.13%4,935,212SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q3 202412.35%5,760,406SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q2 20249.79%4,464,935SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q1 20244.70%2,075,377SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 12, 2024
Q4 20234.92%1,950,051SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20234.92%1,950,051$117.84MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20244.70%2,075,377$132.28MShares increased 6.43%; reported value increased 12.26%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 12, 2024
Q2 20249.79%4,464,935$277.99MShares increased 115.14%; reported value increased 110.14%, and weight changed +5.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q3 202412.35%5,760,406$386.12MShares increased 29.01%; reported value increased 38.90%, and weight changed +2.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q4 20249.13%4,935,212$302.87MShares decreased 14.33%; reported value decreased 21.56%, and weight changed -3.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q1 20257.12%3,790,021$251.16MShares decreased 23.20%; reported value decreased 17.07%, and weight changed -2.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 11, 2025
Q2 20254.17%2,342,328$173.36MShares decreased 38.20%; reported value decreased 30.98%, and weight changed -2.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 11, 2025
Q3 20253.58%2,131,312$168.16MShares decreased 9.01%; reported value decreased 3.00%, and weight changed -0.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 17, 2025
Q4 20252.97%1,887,261$155.36MShares decreased 11.45%; reported value decreased 7.61%, and weight changed -0.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q1 20262.47%1,555,705$131.99MShares decreased 17.57%; reported value decreased 15.04%, and weight changed -0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2026
Q2 20262.29%1,504,548$134.21MShares decreased 3.29%; reported value increased 1.68%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 10, 2026
Annex Advisory Services, LLC · AVANTIS INTERNATIONAL EQUITY

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1542287","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"025072703"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1542287","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.