Manager × security

Annex Advisory Services, LLC JQUA holdings history

JPMORGAN US QUALITY FACTOR · CUSIP 46641Q761 · CIK 1542287

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Annex Advisory Services, LLC reported 8.07K JQUA (shares), valued at $583.68K, or 0.01% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.01%
Shares
8.07K
8,075
Reported value
$583.68K
USD

Shares decreased 4.43%; reported value increased 12.66%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.01%8,075SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 10, 2026
Q1 20260.01%8,449SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2026
Q4 20250.01%9,084SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q3 20250.02%11,852SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 17, 2025
Q2 20250.02%15,289SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 11, 2025
Q1 20250.05%30,647SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 11, 2025
Q4 20244.09%2,368,039SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q3 20244.66%2,572,322SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q2 20247.13%3,826,218SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q1 20247.90%4,205,639SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 12, 2024
Q4 20233.38%1,690,182SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20233.38%1,690,182$80.89MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20247.90%4,205,639$222.35MShares increased 148.83%; reported value increased 174.87%, and weight changed +4.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 12, 2024
Q2 20247.13%3,826,218$202.60MShares decreased 9.02%; reported value decreased 8.88%, and weight changed -0.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q3 20244.66%2,572,322$145.52MShares decreased 32.77%; reported value decreased 28.17%, and weight changed -2.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q4 20244.09%2,368,039$135.62MShares decreased 7.94%; reported value decreased 6.80%, and weight changed -0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q1 20250.05%30,647$1.73MShares decreased 98.71%; reported value decreased 98.72%, and weight changed -4.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 11, 2025
Q2 20250.02%15,289$918.12KShares decreased 50.11%; reported value decreased 46.95%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 11, 2025
Q3 20250.02%11,852$745.58KShares decreased 22.48%; reported value decreased 18.79%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 17, 2025
Q4 20250.01%9,084$573.91KShares decreased 23.35%; reported value decreased 23.03%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q1 20260.01%8,449$518.11KShares decreased 6.99%; reported value decreased 9.72%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2026
Q2 20260.01%8,075$583.68KShares decreased 4.43%; reported value increased 12.66%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 10, 2026
Annex Advisory Services, LLC · JPMORGAN US QUALITY FACTOR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1542287","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46641Q761"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1542287","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.