Manager × security

LYRICAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LP FIS holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

FIDELITY NATIONAL INFO SERV · CUSIP 31620M106 · CIK 1542302

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, LYRICAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LP reported 3.66M FIS (shares), valued at $142.46M, or 1.81% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.81%
Shares
3.66M
3,664,194
Reported value
$142.46M
USD

Shares decreased 0.02%; reported value decreased 17.13%, and weight changed -0.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.81%3,664,194SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026
Q1 20262.62%3,664,892SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20253.32%3,814,885SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q3 20253.73%4,013,390SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20254.37%3,722,727SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20254.61%4,062,447SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 20244.94%4,139,235SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20245.06%4,145,871SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20245.24%4,331,811SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 20244.86%4,405,835SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024
Q4 20234.25%4,333,545SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20234.25%4,333,545$260.32MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20244.86%4,405,835$326.82MShares increased 1.67%; reported value increased 25.55%, and weight changed +0.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20245.24%4,331,811$326.45MShares decreased 1.68%; reported value decreased 0.12%, and weight changed +0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20245.06%4,145,871$347.22MShares decreased 4.29%; reported value increased 6.36%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20244.94%4,139,235$334.33MShares decreased 0.16%; reported value decreased 3.71%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20254.61%4,062,447$303.38MShares decreased 1.86%; reported value decreased 9.26%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20254.37%3,722,727$303.07MShares decreased 8.36%; reported value decreased 0.10%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20253.73%4,013,390$264.64MShares increased 7.81%; reported value decreased 12.68%, and weight changed -0.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20253.32%3,814,885$253.54MShares decreased 4.95%; reported value decreased 4.20%, and weight changed -0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 20262.62%3,664,892$171.92MShares decreased 3.93%; reported value decreased 32.19%, and weight changed -0.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 20261.81%3,664,194$142.46MShares decreased 0.02%; reported value decreased 17.13%, and weight changed -0.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2026
LYRICAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LP · FIDELITY NATIONAL INFO SERV

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1542302","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"31620M106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1542302","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.