Manager × security

Connective Capital Management, LLC QQQ holdings history

INVESCO QQQ TRUST SERIES 1 · CUSIP 46090E103 · CIK 1543568

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Connective Capital Management, LLC reported 48.65K QQQ (shares), valued at $35.82M, or 25.24% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
25.24%
Shares
48.65K
48,645
Reported value
$35.82M
USD

Shares increased 35.90%; reported value increased 73.39%, and weight changed +8.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202625.24%48,645SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 202617.06%35,795SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 202511.80%32,694SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 19, 2026
Q3 202513.39%24,294SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 17, 2025
Q2 202510.56%20,470SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 202524.99%57,868SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 202432.67%72,741SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20241.66%1,843SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 19, 2024Amended
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20231.39%4,003SEC filing ↗Filed May 17, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20231.39%4,003$1.64MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 17, 2024
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20241.66%1,843$883.00KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 19, 2024
Q3 202432.67%72,741$35.20MShares increased 3846.88%; reported value increased 3885.93%, and weight changed +31.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 202524.99%57,868$27.14MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 202510.56%20,470$11.29MShares decreased 64.63%; reported value decreased 58.39%, and weight changed -14.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 202513.39%24,294$14.59MShares increased 18.68%; reported value increased 29.16%, and weight changed +2.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 17, 2025
Q4 202511.80%32,694$20.08MShares increased 34.58%; reported value increased 37.70%, and weight changed -1.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 19, 2026
Q1 202617.06%35,795$20.66MShares increased 9.48%; reported value increased 2.87%, and weight changed +5.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 202625.24%48,645$35.82MShares increased 35.90%; reported value increased 73.39%, and weight changed +8.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Connective Capital Management, LLC · INVESCO QQQ TRUST SERIES 1

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1543568","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46090E103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1543568","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.