Manager × security

Connective Capital Management, LLC ISRG holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC · CUSIP 46120E602 · CIK 1543568

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Connective Capital Management, LLC reported 23.39K ISRG (shares), valued at $9.30M, or 6.55% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
6.55%
Shares
23.39K
23,392
Reported value
$9.30M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value decreased 13.73%, and weight changed -2.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20266.55%23,392SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20268.90%23,392SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20257.78%23,392SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 19, 2026
Q3 20259.00%21,929SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 17, 2025
Q2 202511.14%21,929SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 202510.00%21,929SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 202413.33%21,929SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2025
Q3 202410.26%21,929SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20246.02%7,196SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 19, 2024Amended
Q1 202414.64%23,237SEC filing ↗Filed May 16, 2024Amended
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 202414.64%23,237$9.27MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 16, 2024
Q2 20246.02%7,196$3.20MShares decreased 69.03%; reported value decreased 65.48%, and weight changed -8.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 19, 2024
Q3 202410.26%21,929$11.05MShares increased 204.74%; reported value increased 245.15%, and weight changed +4.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 202413.33%21,929$11.45MShares unchanged; reported value increased 3.60%, and weight changed +3.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2025
Q1 202510.00%21,929$10.86MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 5.11%, and weight changed -3.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 202511.14%21,929$11.92MShares unchanged; reported value increased 9.72%, and weight changed +1.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20259.00%21,929$9.81MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 17.70%, and weight changed -2.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 17, 2025
Q4 20257.78%23,392$13.25MShares increased 6.67%; reported value increased 35.09%, and weight changed -1.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 19, 2026
Q1 20268.90%23,392$10.78MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 18.60%, and weight changed +1.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20266.55%23,392$9.30MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 13.73%, and weight changed -2.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Connective Capital Management, LLC · INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1543568","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46120E602"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1543568","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.