Manager × security

GRS Advisors, LLC WELL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

WELLTOWER INC · CUSIP 95040Q104 · CIK 1544554

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, GRS Advisors, LLC reported 90.54K WELL (shares), valued at $20.55M, or 1.74% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.74%
Shares
90.54K
90,543
Reported value
$20.55M
USD

Shares decreased 37.81%; reported value decreased 28.60%, and weight changed -1.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.74%90,543SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20262.85%145,581SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20252.43%145,803SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20252.23%133,616SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20253.64%246,231SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20259.38%588,454SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20240.43%34,474SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20240.24%19,527SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20243.96%329,389SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20243.65%290,964SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20230.18%12,314SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.18%12,314$1.11MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20243.65%290,964$27.19MShares increased 2262.87%; reported value increased 2348.56%, and weight changed +3.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20243.96%329,389$34.34MShares increased 13.21%; reported value increased 26.30%, and weight changed +0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.24%19,527$2.50MShares decreased 94.07%; reported value decreased 92.72%, and weight changed -3.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.43%34,474$4.34MShares increased 76.55%; reported value increased 73.79%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20259.38%588,454$90.16MShares increased 1606.95%; reported value increased 1975.08%, and weight changed +8.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20253.64%246,231$37.85MShares decreased 58.16%; reported value decreased 58.01%, and weight changed -5.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20252.23%133,616$23.80MShares decreased 45.74%; reported value decreased 37.12%, and weight changed -1.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20252.43%145,803$27.06MShares increased 9.12%; reported value increased 13.70%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20262.85%145,581$28.78MShares decreased 0.15%; reported value increased 6.36%, and weight changed +0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20261.74%90,543$20.55MShares decreased 37.81%; reported value decreased 28.60%, and weight changed -1.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
GRS Advisors, LLC · WELLTOWER INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1544554","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"95040Q104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1544554","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.