Manager × security

Assenagon Asset Management S.A. PDD holdings history

Who else holds this security?

PDD HOLDINGS INC · CUSIP 722304102 · CIK 1546007

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Assenagon Asset Management S.A. reported 2.19M PDD (shares), valued at $224.17M, or 0.36% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-20.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.36%
Shares
2.19M
2,193,918
Reported value
$224.17M
USD

Shares decreased 67.40%; reported value decreased 70.62%, and weight changed -0.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported
Q1 20260.36%2,193,918SEC filingFiled Apr 20, 2026
Q4 20251.15%6,728,909SEC filingFiled Jan 9, 2026
Q3 20250.32%1,658,082SEC filingFiled Oct 7, 2025
Q2 20251.23%7,394,211SEC filingFiled Jul 11, 2025
Q1 20251.02%4,821,146SEC filingFiled Apr 15, 2025
Q4 20240.67%3,823,014SEC filingFiled Jan 14, 2025
Q3 20241.61%5,805,434SEC filingFiled Oct 23, 2024
Q2 20241.96%5,913,780SEC filingFiled Jul 18, 2024
Q1 20241.57%5,087,255SEC filingFiled Apr 24, 2024
Q4 20230.01%32,086SEC filingFiled Jan 17, 2024
Q3 20230.21%601,700SEC filingFiled Nov 6, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.21%601,700$59.01MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Nov 6, 2023
Q4 20230.01%32,086$4.69MShares decreased 94.67%; reported value decreased 92.04%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 17, 2024
Q1 20241.57%5,087,255$591.39MShares increased 15755.06%; reported value increased 12497.57%, and weight changed +1.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q2 20241.96%5,913,780$786.24MShares increased 16.25%; reported value increased 32.95%, and weight changed +0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q3 20241.61%5,805,434$782.63MShares decreased 1.83%; reported value decreased 0.46%, and weight changed -0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 23, 2024
Q4 20240.67%3,823,014$370.79MShares decreased 34.15%; reported value decreased 52.62%, and weight changed -0.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q1 20251.02%4,821,146$570.58MShares increased 26.11%; reported value increased 53.88%, and weight changed +0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 15, 2025
Q2 20251.23%7,394,211$773.88MShares increased 53.37%; reported value increased 35.63%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 11, 2025
Q3 20250.32%1,658,082$219.15MShares decreased 77.58%; reported value decreased 71.68%, and weight changed -0.91 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 7, 2025
Q4 20251.15%6,728,909$762.99MShares increased 305.82%; reported value increased 248.16%, and weight changed +0.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 9, 2026
Q1 20260.36%2,193,918$224.17MShares decreased 67.40%; reported value decreased 70.62%, and weight changed -0.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 20, 2026
Q2 2026Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Assenagon Asset Management S.A. · PDD HOLDINGS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1546007","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"722304102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1546007","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.