Manager × security

Eos Management, L.P. APP holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

APPLOVIN CORP-CLASS A · CUSIP 03831W108 · CIK 1548882

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, Eos Management, L.P. reported 6.60K APP (shares), valued at $4.74M, or 1.87% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-11-03.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.87%
Shares
6.60K
6,601
Reported value
$4.74M
USD

Shares decreased 67.53%; reported value decreased 33.36%, and weight changed -1.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20251.87%6,601SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q2 20253.08%20,331SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q1 20252.41%20,331SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2025
Q4 20246.92%50,713SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q3 20244.26%93,232SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 1, 2024
Q2 20243.72%114,686SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2024
Q1 20243.31%115,987SEC filing ↗Filed May 3, 2024
Q4 20232.43%137,989SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q3 20233.23%172,322SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 8, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20233.23%172,322$6.89MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 8, 2023
Q4 20232.43%137,989$5.50MShares decreased 19.92%; reported value decreased 20.14%, and weight changed -0.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q1 20243.31%115,987$8.03MShares decreased 15.94%; reported value increased 46.01%, and weight changed +0.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 3, 2024
Q2 20243.72%114,686$9.54MShares decreased 1.12%; reported value increased 18.88%, and weight changed +0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2024
Q3 20244.26%93,232$12.17MShares decreased 18.71%; reported value increased 27.53%, and weight changed +0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 1, 2024
Q4 20246.92%50,713$16.42MShares decreased 45.61%; reported value increased 34.93%, and weight changed +2.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q1 20252.41%20,331$5.39MShares decreased 59.91%; reported value decreased 67.20%, and weight changed -4.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2025
Q2 20253.08%20,331$7.12MShares unchanged; reported value increased 32.12%, and weight changed +0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q3 20251.87%6,601$4.74MShares decreased 67.53%; reported value decreased 33.36%, and weight changed -1.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Eos Management, L.P. · APPLOVIN CORP-CLASS A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1548882","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"03831W108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1548882","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.