Manager × security

Gilman Hill Asset Management, LLC EASTERLY GOVERNMENT PROPERTIES holdings history

EASTERLY GOVERNMENT PROPERTIES · CUSIP 27616P103 · CIK 1551969

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-03-31, Gilman Hill Asset Management, LLC reported 980.45K EASTERLY GOVERNMENT PROPERTIES (shares), valued at $10.39M, or 1.81% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-04-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.81%
Shares
980.45K
980,454
Reported value
$10.39M
USD

Shares increased 42.09%; reported value increased 32.58%, and weight changed +0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20251.81%980,454SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2025
Q4 20241.36%690,041SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q3 20241.80%790,553SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q2 20241.79%799,633SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q1 20241.59%771,700SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 12, 2024
Q4 20231.84%735,618SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 10, 2024
Q3 20231.80%799,768SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.80%799,768$9.14MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 13, 2023
Q4 20231.84%735,618$9.89MShares decreased 8.02%; reported value increased 8.15%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 10, 2024
Q1 20241.59%771,700$8.88MShares increased 4.90%; reported value decreased 10.16%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 12, 2024
Q2 20241.79%799,633$9.89MShares increased 3.62%; reported value increased 11.36%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q3 20241.80%790,553$10.74MShares decreased 1.14%; reported value increased 8.54%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q4 20241.36%690,041$7.84MShares decreased 12.71%; reported value decreased 26.98%, and weight changed -0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q1 20251.81%980,454$10.39MShares increased 42.09%; reported value increased 32.58%, and weight changed +0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2025
Q2 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Gilman Hill Asset Management, LLC · EASTERLY GOVERNMENT PROPERTIES

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1551969","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"27616P103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1551969","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.