Manager × security

Trivest Advisors Ltd MSFT holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

MICROSOFT CORP · CUSIP 594918104 · CIK 1555623

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Trivest Advisors Ltd reported 18.45K MSFT (shares), valued at $6.83M, or 0.49% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-07.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.49%
Shares
18.45K
18,450
Reported value
$6.83M
USD

Shares decreased 95.17%; reported value decreased 96.30%, and weight changed -7.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.49%18,450SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2026
Q4 20258.43%382,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q3 20258.11%490,700SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q2 20250.97%50,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20246.98%365,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 202411.39%466,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 202419.18%828,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 202417.45%1,180,830SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2024
Q4 202319.17%1,121,110SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 8, 2024
Q3 202321.16%908,500SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 202321.16%908,500$286.86MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2023
Q4 202319.17%1,121,110$421.58MShares increased 23.40%; reported value increased 46.96%, and weight changed -1.99 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 8, 2024
Q1 202417.45%1,180,830$496.80MShares increased 5.33%; reported value increased 17.84%, and weight changed -1.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2024
Q2 202419.18%828,000$370.07MShares decreased 29.88%; reported value decreased 25.51%, and weight changed +1.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 202411.39%466,000$200.52MShares decreased 43.72%; reported value decreased 45.82%, and weight changed -7.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20246.98%365,000$153.85MShares decreased 21.67%; reported value decreased 23.28%, and weight changed -4.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20250.97%50,000$24.87MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q3 20258.11%490,700$254.16MShares increased 881.40%; reported value increased 921.93%, and weight changed +7.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q4 20258.43%382,000$184.74MShares decreased 22.15%; reported value decreased 27.31%, and weight changed +0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 20260.49%18,450$6.83MShares decreased 95.17%; reported value decreased 96.30%, and weight changed -7.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Trivest Advisors Ltd · MICROSOFT CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1555623","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"594918104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1555623","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.