Manager × security

Trivest Advisors Ltd PDD holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

PDD HOLDINGS INC · CUSIP 722304102 · CIK 1555623

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, Trivest Advisors Ltd reported 490.00K PDD (shares), valued at $64.76M, or 2.07% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-11-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.07%
Shares
490.00K
490,000
Reported value
$64.76M
USD

Shares increased 2387.31%; reported value increased 3041.10%, and weight changed +1.99 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20252.07%490,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q2 20250.08%19,700SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q1 202513.38%1,332,700SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2025
Q4 20242.02%460,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 20249.45%1,233,700SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 202411.47%1,664,160SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20246.44%1,576,700SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2024
Q4 20236.95%1,045,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 8, 2024
Q3 20239.19%1,269,900SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20239.19%1,269,900$124.54MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2023
Q4 20236.95%1,045,000$152.89MShares decreased 17.71%; reported value increased 22.77%, and weight changed -2.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 8, 2024
Q1 20246.44%1,576,700$183.29MShares increased 50.88%; reported value increased 19.88%, and weight changed -0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2024
Q2 202411.47%1,664,160$221.25MShares increased 5.55%; reported value increased 20.71%, and weight changed +5.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20249.45%1,233,700$166.32MShares decreased 25.87%; reported value decreased 24.83%, and weight changed -2.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20242.02%460,000$44.62MShares decreased 62.71%; reported value decreased 73.17%, and weight changed -7.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 202513.38%1,332,700$157.73MShares increased 189.72%; reported value increased 253.52%, and weight changed +11.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2025
Q2 20250.08%19,700$2.06MShares decreased 98.52%; reported value decreased 98.69%, and weight changed -13.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q3 20252.07%490,000$64.76MShares increased 2387.31%; reported value increased 3041.10%, and weight changed +1.99 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Trivest Advisors Ltd · PDD HOLDINGS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1555623","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"722304102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1555623","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.