Manager × security

ARGA Investment Management, LP BAP holdings history

CREDICORP LTD · CUSIP G2519Y108 · CIK 1556915

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, ARGA Investment Management, LP reported 698.24K BAP (shares), valued at $200.40M, or 5.46% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-01-30.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.46%
Shares
698.24K
698,243
Reported value
$200.40M
USD

Shares decreased 0.00%; reported value increased 7.78%, and weight changed +0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20255.46%698,243SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q3 20254.93%698,267SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2025
Q2 20254.22%689,509SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q1 20254.49%720,857SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q4 20244.75%794,587SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q3 20244.72%787,723SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20244.43%781,145SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q1 20244.37%769,315SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 12, 2024
Q4 20233.81%731,945SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 8, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20233.81%731,945$109.74MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 8, 2024
Q1 20244.37%769,315$130.35MShares increased 5.11%; reported value increased 18.78%, and weight changed +0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 12, 2024
Q2 20244.43%781,145$126.02MShares increased 1.54%; reported value decreased 3.32%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q3 20244.72%787,723$142.55MShares increased 0.84%; reported value increased 13.12%, and weight changed +0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20244.75%794,587$145.66MShares increased 0.87%; reported value increased 2.18%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q1 20254.49%720,857$134.19MShares decreased 9.28%; reported value decreased 7.87%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q2 20254.22%689,509$154.12MShares decreased 4.35%; reported value increased 14.85%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q3 20254.93%698,267$185.93MShares increased 1.27%; reported value increased 20.64%, and weight changed +0.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2025
Q4 20255.46%698,243$200.40MShares decreased 0.00%; reported value increased 7.78%, and weight changed +0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
ARGA Investment Management, LP · CREDICORP LTD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1556915","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"G2519Y108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1556915","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.