Manager × security

VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC BMY holdings history

Who else holds this security?

BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO · CUSIP 110122108 · CIK 1556921

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC reported 145.55K BMY (shares), valued at $8.39M, or 0.04% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.04%
Shares
145.55K
145,551
Reported value
$8.39M
USD

A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.04%145,551SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported
Q4 20250.00%19,654SEC filingFiled Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20250.11%719,953SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20250.02%133,233SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2025
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reported
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported
Q3 20240.05%289,735SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.44%2,860,613SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.54%2,716,144SEC filingFiled May 15, 2024
Q4 20231.01%4,990,171SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20230.67%2,326,019SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.67%2,326,019$135.00MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20231.01%4,990,171$256.05MShares increased 114.54%; reported value increased 89.66%, and weight changed +0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.54%2,716,144$147.30MShares decreased 45.57%; reported value decreased 42.47%, and weight changed -0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20240.44%2,860,613$118.80MShares increased 5.32%; reported value decreased 19.35%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.05%289,735$14.99MShares decreased 89.87%; reported value decreased 87.38%, and weight changed -0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 2024Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 2025Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 20250.02%133,233$6.17MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20250.11%719,953$32.47MShares increased 440.37%; reported value increased 426.48%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20250.00%19,654$1.06MShares decreased 97.27%; reported value decreased 96.74%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 20260.04%145,551$8.39MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2026
VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC · BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1556921","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"110122108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1556921","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.