Manager × security

VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC NFLX holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

NETFLIX INC · CUSIP 64110L106 · CIK 1556921

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC reported 230.00K NFLX (shares), valued at $22.11M, or 0.09% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.09%
Shares
230.00K
230,000
Reported value
$22.11M
USD

Shares decreased 95.84%; reported value decreased 95.73%, and weight changed -1.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.09%230,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20251.82%5,529,499SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20250.91%226,868SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20251.30%264,375SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.37%105,900SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20240.18%57,102SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20240.22%86,062SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.77%305,486SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20241.19%537,644SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20230.82%428,473SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20230.15%82,042SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.15%82,042$30.98MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20230.82%428,473$208.61MShares increased 422.26%; reported value increased 573.41%, and weight changed +0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20241.19%537,644$326.53MShares increased 25.48%; reported value increased 56.52%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20240.77%305,486$206.17MShares decreased 43.18%; reported value decreased 36.86%, and weight changed -0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.22%86,062$61.04MShares decreased 71.83%; reported value decreased 70.39%, and weight changed -0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.18%57,102$50.90MShares decreased 33.65%; reported value decreased 16.62%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.37%105,900$98.75MShares increased 85.46%; reported value increased 94.03%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20251.30%264,375$354.03MShares increased 149.65%; reported value increased 258.50%, and weight changed +0.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20250.91%226,868$272.00MShares decreased 14.19%; reported value decreased 23.17%, and weight changed -0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20251.82%5,529,499$518.45MShares increased 2337.32%; reported value increased 90.61%, and weight changed +0.91 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20260.09%230,000$22.11MShares decreased 95.84%; reported value decreased 95.73%, and weight changed -1.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC · NETFLIX INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1556921","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"64110L106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1556921","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.