Manager × security

VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC NXPI holdings history

Who else holds this security?

NXP SEMICONDUCTORS NV · CUSIP N6596X109 · CIK 1556921

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC reported 188.22K NXPI (shares), valued at $52.90M, or 0.23% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.23%
Shares
188.22K
188,225
Reported value
$52.90M
USD

Shares decreased 56.63%; reported value decreased 38.08%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.23%188,225SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20260.34%433,965SEC filingFiled May 15, 2026
Q4 20250.23%295,519SEC filingFiled Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20250.02%22,898SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2025
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported
Q1 20250.29%406,933SEC filingFiled May 15, 2025
Q4 20240.75%1,025,517SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20240.39%443,200SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.17%171,546SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.09%101,932SEC filingFiled May 15, 2024
Q4 20230.31%339,882SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20230.27%278,144SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.27%278,144$55.61MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20230.31%339,882$78.06MShares increased 22.20%; reported value increased 40.39%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.09%101,932$25.26MShares decreased 70.01%; reported value decreased 67.65%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20240.17%171,546$46.16MShares increased 68.29%; reported value increased 82.78%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.39%443,200$106.37MShares increased 158.36%; reported value increased 130.44%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.75%1,025,517$213.15MShares increased 131.39%; reported value increased 100.38%, and weight changed +0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.29%406,933$77.34MShares decreased 60.32%; reported value decreased 63.72%, and weight changed -0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 2025Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q3 20250.02%22,898$5.21MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20250.23%295,519$64.15MShares increased 1190.59%; reported value increased 1130.12%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20260.34%433,965$85.43MShares increased 46.85%; reported value increased 33.18%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20260.23%188,225$52.90MShares decreased 56.63%; reported value decreased 38.08%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2026
VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC · NXP SEMICONDUCTORS NV

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1556921","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"N6596X109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1556921","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.