Manager × security

Versant Venture Management, LLC CTNM holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

CONTINEUM THERAPEUTICS INC-A · CUSIP 21217B100 · CIK 1560009

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Versant Venture Management, LLC reported 542.63K CTNM (shares), valued at $8.89M, or 5.47% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.47%
Shares
542.63K
542,628
Reported value
$8.89M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 25.50%, and weight changed +0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20265.47%542,628SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026
Q1 20265.01%542,628SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2026
Q4 20254.11%542,628SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20253.00%542,628SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q2 20252.62%542,628SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 202510.64%918,163SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2025
Q4 202415.51%918,163SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 202427.64%918,163SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q2 202420.92%918,163SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 202420.92%918,163$16.17MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q3 202427.64%918,163$17.57MShares unchanged; reported value increased 8.69%, and weight changed +6.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q4 202415.51%918,163$13.45MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 23.46%, and weight changed -12.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 202510.64%918,163$6.41MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 52.35%, and weight changed -4.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2025
Q2 20252.62%542,628$2.15MShares decreased 40.90%; reported value decreased 66.39%, and weight changed -8.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20253.00%542,628$6.38MShares unchanged; reported value increased 195.97%, and weight changed +0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q4 20254.11%542,628$6.20MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 2.72%, and weight changed +1.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 20265.01%542,628$7.09MShares unchanged; reported value increased 14.26%, and weight changed +0.90 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 5, 2026
Q2 20265.47%542,628$8.89MShares unchanged; reported value increased 25.50%, and weight changed +0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2026
Versant Venture Management, LLC · CONTINEUM THERAPEUTICS INC-A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1560009","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"21217B100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1560009","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.