Manager × security

PDT Partners, LLC SN holdings history

Who else holds this security?

SHARKNINJA INC · CUSIP G8068L108 · CIK 1564702

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, PDT Partners, LLC reported 149.18K SN (shares), valued at $22.72M, or 1.19% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.19%
Shares
149.18K
149,180
Reported value
$22.72M
USD

Shares increased 107.69%; reported value increased 198.63%, and weight changed +0.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.19%149,180SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20260.45%71,828SEC filingFiled May 15, 2026
Q4 20250.13%17,712SEC filingFiled Feb 17, 2026
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported
Q1 20250.22%37,723SEC filingFiled May 15, 2025
Q4 20240.37%42,644SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20240.51%52,653SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.46%64,244SEC filingFiled Aug 15, 2024
Q1 20240.22%36,635SEC filingFiled May 15, 2024
Q4 20230.06%10,019SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 20230.06%10,019$512.67KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.22%36,635$2.28MShares increased 265.66%; reported value increased 345.12%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20240.46%64,244$4.83MShares increased 75.36%; reported value increased 111.57%, and weight changed +0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q3 20240.51%52,653$5.72MShares decreased 18.04%; reported value increased 18.56%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.37%42,644$4.15MShares decreased 19.01%; reported value decreased 27.47%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.22%37,723$3.15MShares decreased 11.54%; reported value decreased 24.21%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 2025Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q3 2025Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 20250.13%17,712$1.98MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20260.45%71,828$7.61MShares increased 305.53%; reported value increased 283.79%, and weight changed +0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20261.19%149,180$22.72MShares increased 107.69%; reported value increased 198.63%, and weight changed +0.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2026
PDT Partners, LLC · SHARKNINJA INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1564702","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"G8068L108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1564702","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.