Manager × security

LDR Capital Management LLC STWD holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST INC · CUSIP 85571B105 · CIK 1566089

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, LDR Capital Management LLC reported 22.85K STWD (shares), valued at $411.55K, or 0.57% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-01-22.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.57%
Shares
22.85K
22,851
Reported value
$411.55K
USD

Shares decreased 10.97%; reported value decreased 17.22%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20250.57%22,851SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2026
Q3 20250.73%25,667SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 29, 2025
Q2 20253.27%125,883SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2025
Q1 20253.03%126,977SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 21, 2025
Q4 20244.34%168,949SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q3 20243.55%156,299SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 21, 2024
Q2 20243.04%176,217SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q1 20241.98%144,679SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2024
Q4 20231.29%109,864SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 24, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20231.29%109,864$2.31MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 24, 2024
Q1 20241.98%144,679$2.94MShares increased 31.69%; reported value increased 27.37%, and weight changed +0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2024
Q2 20243.04%176,217$3.34MShares increased 21.80%; reported value increased 13.47%, and weight changed +1.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q3 20243.55%156,299$3.19MShares decreased 11.30%; reported value decreased 4.56%, and weight changed +0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 21, 2024
Q4 20244.34%168,949$3.20MShares increased 8.09%; reported value increased 0.51%, and weight changed +0.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q1 20253.03%126,977$2.51MShares decreased 24.84%; reported value decreased 21.59%, and weight changed -1.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 21, 2025
Q2 20253.27%125,883$2.53MShares decreased 0.86%; reported value increased 0.64%, and weight changed +0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2025
Q3 20250.73%25,667$497.17KShares decreased 79.61%; reported value decreased 80.32%, and weight changed -2.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 29, 2025
Q4 20250.57%22,851$411.55KShares decreased 10.97%; reported value decreased 17.22%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
LDR Capital Management LLC · STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1566089","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"85571B105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1566089","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.