Manager × security

Cerity Partners LLC SPY holdings history

SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST-US · CUSIP 78462F103 · CIK 1566475

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Cerity Partners LLC reported 2.27M SPY (shares), valued at $1.66B, or 2.02% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.02%
Shares
2.27M
2,266,287
Reported value
$1.66B
USD

Shares increased 5.41%; reported value increased 18.93%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.02%2,266,287SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20261.98%2,150,070SEC filingFiled May 15, 2026
Q4 20252.05%2,062,749SEC filingFiled Feb 11, 2026
Q3 20252.15%2,186,767SEC filingFiled Oct 22, 2025
Q2 20252.21%2,205,136SEC filingFiled Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20252.34%2,248,307SEC filingFiled Apr 30, 2025
Q4 20242.55%2,206,917SEC filingFiled Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20242.62%2,234,812SEC filingFiled Nov 12, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported
Q1 20242.56%2,050,041SEC filingFiled May 14, 2024
Q4 20232.99%8,881,150SEC filingFiled Jan 26, 2024
Q3 20232.56%1,464,987SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20232.56%1,464,987$527.26MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20232.99%8,881,150$892.56MShares increased 506.23%; reported value increased 69.28%, and weight changed +0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 26, 2024
Q1 20242.56%2,050,041$967.97MShares decreased 76.92%; reported value increased 8.45%, and weight changed -0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q3 20242.62%2,234,812$1.18BA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20242.55%2,206,917$1.18BShares decreased 1.25%; reported value decreased 0.50%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20252.34%2,248,307$1.14BShares increased 1.88%; reported value decreased 3.34%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q2 20252.21%2,205,136$1.24BShares decreased 1.92%; reported value increased 8.91%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20252.15%2,186,767$1.32BShares decreased 0.83%; reported value increased 6.95%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q4 20252.05%2,062,749$1.41BShares decreased 5.67%; reported value increased 6.28%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 20261.98%2,150,070$1.40BShares increased 4.23%; reported value decreased 0.59%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20262.02%2,266,287$1.66BShares increased 5.41%; reported value increased 18.93%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Cerity Partners LLC · SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST-US

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1566475","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78462F103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1566475","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.