Manager × security

Capital Wealth Planning, LLC CME holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

CME GROUP INC · CUSIP 12572Q105 · CIK 1566728

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Capital Wealth Planning, LLC reported 3.22M CME (shares), valued at $711.67M, or 3.55% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.55%
Shares
3.22M
3,222,707
Reported value
$711.67M
USD

Shares increased 40.83%; reported value increased 5.30%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.55%3,222,707SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20263.73%2,288,352SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20254.77%2,709,146SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q3 20254.82%2,532,506SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20254.82%2,218,640SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q1 20255.07%2,203,488SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 20245.23%2,435,823SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q3 20242.96%1,439,325SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20242.87%1,393,223SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q1 20243.44%1,492,791SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2024
Q4 20232.90%1,204,005SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 8, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.90%1,204,005$253.56MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 8, 2024
Q1 20243.44%1,492,791$321.38MShares increased 23.99%; reported value increased 26.75%, and weight changed +0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2024
Q2 20242.87%1,393,223$273.91MShares decreased 6.67%; reported value decreased 14.77%, and weight changed -0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q3 20242.96%1,439,325$317.59MShares increased 3.31%; reported value increased 15.95%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20245.23%2,435,823$565.67MShares increased 69.23%; reported value increased 78.12%, and weight changed +2.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q1 20255.07%2,203,488$584.56MShares decreased 9.54%; reported value increased 3.34%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20254.82%2,218,640$611.50MShares increased 0.69%; reported value increased 4.61%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q3 20254.82%2,532,506$684.26MShares increased 14.15%; reported value increased 11.90%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20254.77%2,709,146$736.20MShares increased 6.97%; reported value increased 7.59%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 20263.73%2,288,352$675.86MShares decreased 15.53%; reported value decreased 8.20%, and weight changed -1.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20263.55%3,222,707$711.67MShares increased 40.83%; reported value increased 5.30%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Capital Wealth Planning, LLC · CME GROUP INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1566728","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"12572Q105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1566728","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.