Manager × security

LIGHT STREET CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC BILL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

BILL HOLDINGS INC · CUSIP 090043100 · CIK 1569049

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, LIGHT STREET CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC reported 625.00K BILL (shares), valued at $23.94M, or 4.81% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.81%
Shares
625.00K
625,000
Reported value
$23.94M
USD

Shares decreased 28.82%; reported value decreased 50.01%, and weight changed -2.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20264.81%625,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20257.37%878,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20258.58%962,500SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20256.05%639,820SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20259.85%662,603SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20242.67%153,351SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20244.88%373,366SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20244.95%392,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20244.94%287,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20233.26%133,400SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20233.26%133,400$10.88MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20244.94%287,000$19.72MShares increased 115.14%; reported value increased 81.21%, and weight changed +1.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20244.95%392,000$20.63MShares increased 36.59%; reported value increased 4.59%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20244.88%373,366$19.70MShares decreased 4.75%; reported value decreased 4.50%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20242.67%153,351$12.99MShares decreased 58.93%; reported value decreased 34.06%, and weight changed -2.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20259.85%662,603$30.41MShares increased 332.08%; reported value increased 134.07%, and weight changed +7.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20256.05%639,820$29.60MShares decreased 3.44%; reported value decreased 2.66%, and weight changed -3.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20258.58%962,500$50.98MShares increased 50.43%; reported value increased 72.25%, and weight changed +2.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20257.37%878,000$47.89MShares decreased 8.78%; reported value decreased 6.08%, and weight changed -1.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20264.81%625,000$23.94MShares decreased 28.82%; reported value decreased 50.01%, and weight changed -2.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
LIGHT STREET CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC · BILL HOLDINGS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1569049","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"090043100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1569049","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.