Manager × security

JNBA Financial Advisors SGOV holdings history

ISHARES 0-3 MONTH TREASURY B · CUSIP 46436E718 · CIK 1569118

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, JNBA Financial Advisors reported 924.01K SGOV (shares), valued at $93.02M, or 7.04% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-23.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
7.04%
Shares
924.01K
924,007
Reported value
$93.02M
USD

Shares increased 9.06%; reported value increased 9.07%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20267.04%924,007SEC filingFiled Jul 23, 2026
Q1 20267.10%847,272SEC filingFiled Apr 23, 2026
Q4 20250.01%1,267SEC filingFiled Jan 26, 2026
Q3 20250.07%7,609SEC filingFiled Oct 28, 2025
Q2 20250.31%32,447SEC filingFiled Jul 24, 2025
Q1 20250.03%2,985SEC filingFiled Apr 25, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported
Q3 20240.00%59SEC filingFiled Oct 31, 2024
Q2 20240.00%59SEC filingFiled Jul 22, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 2024Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 20240.00%59$5.94KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Jul 22, 2024
Q3 20240.00%59$5.94KShares unchanged; reported value increased 0.02%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 31, 2024
Q4 2024Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 20250.03%2,985$300.50KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q2 20250.31%32,447$3.27MShares increased 987.00%; reported value increased 987.22%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 24, 2025
Q3 20250.07%7,609$766.23KShares decreased 76.55%; reported value decreased 76.55%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q4 20250.01%1,267$127.18KShares decreased 83.35%; reported value decreased 83.40%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q1 20267.10%847,272$85.29MShares increased 66772.30%; reported value increased 66958.55%, and weight changed +7.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 23, 2026
Q2 20267.04%924,007$93.02MShares increased 9.06%; reported value increased 9.07%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 23, 2026
JNBA Financial Advisors · ISHARES 0-3 MONTH TREASURY B

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1569118","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46436E718"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1569118","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.