Manager × security

Grandeur Peak Global Advisors, LLC ESTC holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ELASTIC NV · CUSIP N14506104 · CIK 1569137

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Grandeur Peak Global Advisors, LLC reported 4.13K ESTC (shares), valued at $206.41K, or 0.05% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.05%
Shares
4.13K
4,129
Reported value
$206.41K
USD

Shares decreased 94.88%; reported value decreased 96.61%, and weight changed -0.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.05%4,129SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20250.82%80,622SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20250.99%87,339SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20251.01%99,707SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20252.96%299,332SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20243.49%396,798SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20242.86%449,957SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20243.34%367,267SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20242.81%352,575SEC filing ↗Filed May 16, 2024
Q4 20232.55%321,319SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20232.55%321,319$36.21MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20242.81%352,575$35.34MShares increased 9.73%; reported value decreased 2.40%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 16, 2024
Q2 20243.34%367,267$41.84MShares increased 4.17%; reported value increased 18.37%, and weight changed +0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20242.86%449,957$34.54MShares increased 22.51%; reported value decreased 17.44%, and weight changed -0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20243.49%396,798$39.31MShares decreased 11.81%; reported value increased 13.83%, and weight changed +0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20252.96%299,332$26.67MShares decreased 24.56%; reported value decreased 32.16%, and weight changed -0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20251.01%99,707$8.41MShares decreased 66.69%; reported value decreased 68.47%, and weight changed -1.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20250.99%87,339$7.38MShares decreased 12.40%; reported value decreased 12.24%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20250.82%80,622$6.08MShares decreased 7.69%; reported value decreased 17.58%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20260.05%4,129$206.41KShares decreased 94.88%; reported value decreased 96.61%, and weight changed -0.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Grandeur Peak Global Advisors, LLC · ELASTIC NV

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1569137","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"N14506104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1569137","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.