Manager × security

BTG Pactual Asset Management US LLC IWF holdings history

ISHARES RUSSELL 1000 GROWTH · CUSIP 464287614 · CIK 1569579

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, BTG Pactual Asset Management US LLC reported 701.82K IWF (shares), valued at $87.15M, or 6.50% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
6.50%
Shares
701.82K
701,822
Reported value
$87.15M
USD

Shares increased 308.26%; reported value increased 18.89%, and weight changed -0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20266.50%701,822SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20267.13%171,905SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20258.42%178,572SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 202510.30%205,824SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20259.76%170,849SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20258.34%177,976SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20245.41%131,789SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20244.74%102,909SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20247.67%83,946SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20247.67%83,946$30.60MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20244.74%102,909$32.65MShares increased 22.59%; reported value increased 6.71%, and weight changed -2.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20245.41%131,789$41.82MShares increased 28.06%; reported value increased 28.06%, and weight changed +0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20258.34%177,976$64.27MShares increased 35.05%; reported value increased 53.68%, and weight changed +2.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20259.76%170,849$72.54MShares decreased 4.00%; reported value increased 12.87%, and weight changed +1.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 202510.30%205,824$87.39MShares increased 20.47%; reported value increased 20.47%, and weight changed +0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20258.42%178,572$75.82MShares decreased 13.24%; reported value decreased 13.24%, and weight changed -1.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20267.13%171,905$73.30MShares decreased 3.73%; reported value decreased 3.32%, and weight changed -1.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20266.50%701,822$87.15MShares increased 308.26%; reported value increased 18.89%, and weight changed -0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
BTG Pactual Asset Management US LLC · ISHARES RUSSELL 1000 GROWTH

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1569579","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287614"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1569579","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.