Manager × security

Carmignac Gestion LLY holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ELI LILLY & CO · CUSIP 532457108 · CIK 1569758

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Carmignac Gestion reported 584 LLY (shares), valued at $537.15K, or 0.01% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-06-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.01%
Shares
584
584
Reported value
$537.15K
USD

Shares decreased 75.45%; reported value decreased 78.99%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.01%584SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 15, 2026
Q4 20250.03%2,379SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20251.10%96,847SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20251.22%101,326SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20251.33%97,912SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20241.86%151,470SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20242.03%136,951SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20241.78%114,393SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20244.96%403,204SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20237.92%809,198SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 20238.73%884,952SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 29, 2023Amended

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20238.73%884,952$475.41MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 29, 2023
Q4 20237.92%809,198$471.68MShares decreased 8.56%; reported value decreased 0.79%, and weight changed -0.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20244.96%403,204$313.68MShares decreased 50.17%; reported value decreased 33.50%, and weight changed -2.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20241.78%114,393$103.57MShares decreased 71.63%; reported value decreased 66.98%, and weight changed -3.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20242.03%136,951$121.32MShares increased 19.72%; reported value increased 17.13%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20241.86%151,470$116.94MShares increased 10.60%; reported value decreased 3.61%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20251.33%97,912$80.85MShares decreased 35.36%; reported value decreased 30.86%, and weight changed -0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20251.22%101,326$78.97MShares increased 3.49%; reported value decreased 2.32%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20251.10%96,847$73.84MShares decreased 4.42%; reported value decreased 6.51%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20250.03%2,379$2.56MShares decreased 97.54%; reported value decreased 96.54%, and weight changed -1.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20260.01%584$537.15KShares decreased 75.45%; reported value decreased 78.99%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Carmignac Gestion · ELI LILLY & CO

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1569758","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"532457108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1569758","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.