Manager × security

Carmignac Gestion CRM holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

SALESFORCE INC · CUSIP 79466L302 · CIK 1569758

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Carmignac Gestion reported 974.13K CRM (shares), valued at $181.83M, or 2.79% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-06-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.79%
Shares
974.13K
974,129
Reported value
$181.83M
USD

Shares decreased 3.37%; reported value decreased 31.92%, and weight changed -0.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20262.79%974,129SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 15, 2026
Q4 20253.61%1,008,151SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20251.75%494,447SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20251.00%238,050SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20250.04%8,792SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20240.02%4,685SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20240.06%12,212SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20240.05%12,154SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20241.39%291,003SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20231.18%267,004SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 20231.05%282,877SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 29, 2023Amended

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.05%282,877$57.36MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 29, 2023
Q4 20231.18%267,004$70.26MShares decreased 5.61%; reported value increased 22.49%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20241.39%291,003$87.64MShares increased 8.99%; reported value increased 24.74%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20240.05%12,154$3.12MShares decreased 95.82%; reported value decreased 96.44%, and weight changed -1.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20240.06%12,212$3.35MShares increased 0.48%; reported value increased 7.26%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20240.02%4,685$1.57MShares decreased 61.64%; reported value decreased 53.19%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20250.04%8,792$2.36MShares increased 87.66%; reported value increased 50.63%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20251.00%238,050$64.91MShares increased 2607.58%; reported value increased 2651.26%, and weight changed +0.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20251.75%494,447$117.18MShares increased 107.71%; reported value increased 80.52%, and weight changed +0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20253.61%1,008,151$267.07MShares increased 103.89%; reported value increased 127.91%, and weight changed +1.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20262.79%974,129$181.83MShares decreased 3.37%; reported value decreased 31.92%, and weight changed -0.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Carmignac Gestion · SALESFORCE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1569758","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"79466L302"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1569758","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.