Manager × security

Paragon Capital Management Ltd QLTY holdings history

GMO U.S. QUALITY ETF · CUSIP 90139K100 · CIK 1569765

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Paragon Capital Management Ltd reported 402.82K QLTY (shares), valued at $16.77M, or 3.18% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-29.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.18%
Shares
402.82K
402,821
Reported value
$16.77M
USD

Shares increased 2.51%; reported value increased 17.92%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.18%402,821SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2026
Q1 20262.99%392,959SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2026
Q4 20252.98%389,124SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2026
Q3 20252.54%373,296SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2025
Q2 20252.23%359,049SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q1 20252.17%338,251SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2025
Q4 20242.07%324,233SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q3 20242.05%321,410SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q2 20241.75%306,827SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20241.75%306,827$9.52MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q3 20242.05%321,410$10.48MShares increased 4.75%; reported value increased 10.12%, and weight changed +0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q4 20242.07%324,233$10.37MShares increased 0.88%; reported value decreased 1.10%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q1 20252.17%338,251$10.57MShares increased 4.32%; reported value increased 2.01%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2025
Q2 20252.23%359,049$12.30MShares increased 6.15%; reported value increased 16.34%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q3 20252.54%373,296$13.51MShares increased 3.97%; reported value increased 9.82%, and weight changed +0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 15, 2025
Q4 20252.98%389,124$14.97MShares increased 4.24%; reported value increased 10.78%, and weight changed +0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2026
Q1 20262.99%392,959$14.22MShares increased 0.99%; reported value decreased 5.00%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2026
Q2 20263.18%402,821$16.77MShares increased 2.51%; reported value increased 17.92%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2026
Paragon Capital Management Ltd · GMO U.S. QUALITY ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1569765","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"90139K100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1569765","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.