Manager × security

LVW Advisors, LLC CGIE holdings history

CAP GROUP INTL EQUITY · CUSIP 14021M107 · CIK 1576053

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, LVW Advisors, LLC reported 662.73K CGIE (shares), valued at $24.38M, or 2.11% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.11%
Shares
662.73K
662,732
Reported value
$24.38M
USD

Shares decreased 8.98%; reported value decreased 1.01%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.11%662,732SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2026
Q1 20262.40%728,079SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 20, 2026
Q4 20252.71%766,998SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q3 20252.51%717,550SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 20, 2025
Q2 20252.43%659,164SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 17, 2025
Q1 20251.98%560,680SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 9, 2025
Q4 20241.53%453,945SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q3 20241.46%374,470SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 9, 2024
Q2 20240.89%210,292SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2024
Q1 20240.84%170,079SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 18, 2024
Q4 20230.13%24,637SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.13%24,637$681.20KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2024
Q1 20240.84%170,079$4.93MShares increased 590.34%; reported value increased 624.30%, and weight changed +0.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 18, 2024
Q2 20240.89%210,292$6.02MShares increased 23.64%; reported value increased 22.10%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2024
Q3 20241.46%374,470$11.37MShares increased 78.07%; reported value increased 88.71%, and weight changed +0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 9, 2024
Q4 20241.53%453,945$12.49MShares increased 21.22%; reported value increased 9.84%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q1 20251.98%560,680$16.44MShares increased 23.51%; reported value increased 31.64%, and weight changed +0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 9, 2025
Q2 20252.43%659,164$21.70MShares increased 17.57%; reported value increased 32.00%, and weight changed +0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 17, 2025
Q3 20252.51%717,550$24.20MShares increased 8.86%; reported value increased 11.50%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 20, 2025
Q4 20252.71%766,998$26.71MShares increased 6.89%; reported value increased 10.38%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q1 20262.40%728,079$24.62MShares decreased 5.07%; reported value decreased 7.80%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 20, 2026
Q2 20262.11%662,732$24.38MShares decreased 8.98%; reported value decreased 1.01%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2026
LVW Advisors, LLC · CAP GROUP INTL EQUITY

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1576053","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"14021M107"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1576053","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.