Manager × security

Addison Capital Co GOVT holdings history

ISHARES US TREASURY BOND ETF · CUSIP 46429B267 · CIK 1581465

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Addison Capital Co reported 590.22K GOVT (shares), valued at $13.45M, or 2.20% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-04.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.20%
Shares
590.22K
590,216
Reported value
$13.45M
USD

Shares increased 2.29%; reported value increased 1.71%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.20%590,216SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 4, 2026
Q1 20262.35%577,011SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2026
Q4 20252.24%389,627SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q3 20251.87%273,234SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q2 20251.64%205,499SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 20251.58%174,971SEC filing ↗Filed May 28, 2025
Q4 20241.46%159,816SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q3 20241.24%131,370SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 17, 2024
Q2 20241.04%106,021SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q1 20240.59%51,860SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.59%51,860$1.18MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2024
Q2 20241.04%106,021$2.39MShares increased 104.44%; reported value increased 102.64%, and weight changed +0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q3 20241.24%131,370$3.08MShares increased 23.91%; reported value increased 28.74%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 17, 2024
Q4 20241.46%159,816$3.67MShares increased 21.65%; reported value increased 19.22%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q1 20251.58%174,971$4.02MShares increased 9.48%; reported value increased 9.51%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 28, 2025
Q2 20251.64%205,499$4.72MShares increased 17.45%; reported value increased 17.42%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20251.87%273,234$6.32MShares increased 32.96%; reported value increased 33.77%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q4 20252.24%389,627$8.97MShares increased 42.60%; reported value increased 42.02%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q1 20262.35%577,011$13.22MShares increased 48.09%; reported value increased 47.35%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2026
Q2 20262.20%590,216$13.45MShares increased 2.29%; reported value increased 1.71%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 4, 2026
Addison Capital Co · ISHARES US TREASURY BOND ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1581465","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46429B267"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1581465","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.