Manager × security

Addison Capital Co IBIT holdings history

ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF · CUSIP 46438F101 · CIK 1581465

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Addison Capital Co reported 197.44K IBIT (shares), valued at $6.57M, or 1.08% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-04.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.08%
Shares
197.44K
197,442
Reported value
$6.57M
USD

Shares increased 0.53%; reported value decreased 12.89%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.08%197,442SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 4, 2026
Q1 20261.34%196,402SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2026
Q4 20252.64%212,727SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q3 20253.98%207,327SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q2 20251.88%88,543SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 20251.29%70,202SEC filing ↗Filed May 28, 2025
Q4 20240.88%41,493SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q3 20240.34%23,417SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 17, 2024
Q2 20240.32%21,620SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q1 20240.19%9,359SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.19%9,359$378.76KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2024
Q2 20240.32%21,620$738.11KShares increased 131.01%; reported value increased 94.88%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q3 20240.34%23,417$846.06KShares increased 8.31%; reported value increased 14.63%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 17, 2024
Q4 20240.88%41,493$2.20MShares increased 77.19%; reported value increased 160.17%, and weight changed +0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q1 20251.29%70,202$3.29MShares increased 69.19%; reported value increased 49.29%, and weight changed +0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 28, 2025
Q2 20251.88%88,543$5.42MShares increased 26.13%; reported value increased 64.93%, and weight changed +0.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20253.98%207,327$13.48MShares increased 134.15%; reported value increased 148.65%, and weight changed +2.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q4 20252.64%212,727$10.56MShares increased 2.60%; reported value decreased 21.63%, and weight changed -1.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q1 20261.34%196,402$7.55MShares decreased 7.67%; reported value decreased 28.56%, and weight changed -1.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2026
Q2 20261.08%197,442$6.57MShares increased 0.53%; reported value decreased 12.89%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 4, 2026
Addison Capital Co · ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1581465","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46438F101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1581465","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.