Manager × security

ACUTA CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC PRAX holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

PRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES I · CUSIP 74006W207 · CIK 1582844

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, ACUTA CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC reported 82.80K PRAX (shares), valued at $27.72M, or 19.32% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
19.32%
Shares
82.80K
82,796
Reported value
$27.72M
USD

Shares decreased 2.48%; reported value increased 1.33%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202619.32%82,796SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 202619.46%84,901SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 202516.62%83,036SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20252.72%49,751SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20254.35%74,087SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20253.83%87,141SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20245.23%67,500SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20242.68%57,500SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20245.73%164,431SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20246.43%162,302SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20233.76%299,636SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20233.76%299,636$6.68MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20246.43%162,302$9.90MShares decreased 45.83%; reported value increased 48.35%, and weight changed +2.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20245.73%164,431$6.80MShares increased 1.31%; reported value decreased 31.33%, and weight changed -0.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20242.68%57,500$3.31MShares decreased 65.03%; reported value decreased 51.35%, and weight changed -3.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20245.23%67,500$5.19MShares increased 17.39%; reported value increased 57.01%, and weight changed +2.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20253.83%87,141$3.30MShares increased 29.10%; reported value decreased 36.47%, and weight changed -1.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20254.35%74,087$3.12MShares decreased 14.98%; reported value decreased 5.60%, and weight changed +0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20252.72%49,751$2.64MShares decreased 32.85%; reported value decreased 15.36%, and weight changed -1.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 202516.62%83,036$24.47MShares increased 66.90%; reported value increased 828.17%, and weight changed +13.90 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 202619.46%84,901$27.35MShares increased 2.25%; reported value increased 11.77%, and weight changed +2.84 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 202619.32%82,796$27.72MShares decreased 2.48%; reported value increased 1.33%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
ACUTA CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC · PRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES I

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1582844","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"74006W207"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1582844","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.