Manager × security

Central Asset Investments & Management Holdings (HK) Ltd WDC holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

WESTERN DIGITAL CORP · CUSIP 958102105 · CIK 1583672

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Central Asset Investments & Management Holdings (HK) Ltd reported 94.39K WDC (shares), valued at $60.29M, or 27.74% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
27.74%
Shares
94.39K
94,385
Reported value
$60.29M
USD

Shares increased 28.31%; reported value increased 202.98%, and weight changed +9.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202627.74%94,385SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 10, 2026
Q1 202618.50%73,560SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2026
Q4 202514.98%133,748SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q3 20252.76%33,428SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 17, 2025
Q2 20251.25%23,040SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q1 20250.62%9,140SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 20240.18%5,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 202415.94%317,455SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 20247.13%93,832SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20247.13%93,832$6.40MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2024
Q2 202415.94%317,455$24.05MShares increased 238.32%; reported value increased 275.66%, and weight changed +8.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20240.18%5,000$298.15KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q1 20250.62%9,140$369.53KShares increased 82.80%; reported value increased 23.94%, and weight changed +0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20251.25%23,040$1.47MShares increased 152.08%; reported value increased 298.97%, and weight changed +0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q3 20252.76%33,428$4.01MShares increased 45.09%; reported value increased 172.22%, and weight changed +1.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 17, 2025
Q4 202514.98%133,748$23.04MShares increased 300.11%; reported value increased 474.10%, and weight changed +12.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q1 202618.50%73,560$19.90MShares decreased 45.00%; reported value decreased 13.64%, and weight changed +3.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2026
Q2 202627.74%94,385$60.29MShares increased 28.31%; reported value increased 202.98%, and weight changed +9.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 10, 2026
Central Asset Investments & Management Holdings (HK) Ltd · WESTERN DIGITAL CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1583672","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"958102105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1583672","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.