Manager × security

1492 Capital Management LLC PR holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

PERMIAN RESOURCES CORP-CL A · CUSIP 71424F105 · CIK 1584087

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, 1492 Capital Management LLC reported 173.76K PR (shares), valued at $3.70M, or 1.41% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-22.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.41%
Shares
173.76K
173,765
Reported value
$3.70M
USD

Shares decreased 0.18%; reported value increased 51.66%, and weight changed +0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20261.41%173,765SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q4 20250.94%174,073SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20250.90%174,093SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20251.09%173,979SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20251.23%164,860SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2025
Q4 20241.13%164,815SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20241.84%269,461SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20242.48%271,353SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20242.91%295,849SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024
Q4 20232.30%298,294SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.30%298,294$4.05MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q1 20242.91%295,849$5.23MShares decreased 0.82%; reported value increased 28.96%, and weight changed +0.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20242.48%271,353$4.38MShares decreased 8.28%; reported value decreased 16.30%, and weight changed -0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20241.84%269,461$3.67MShares decreased 0.70%; reported value decreased 16.09%, and weight changed -0.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20241.13%164,815$2.37MShares decreased 38.84%; reported value decreased 35.33%, and weight changed -0.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20251.23%164,860$2.28MShares increased 0.03%; reported value decreased 3.90%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2025
Q2 20251.09%173,979$2.37MShares increased 5.53%; reported value increased 3.93%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20250.90%174,093$2.23MShares increased 0.07%; reported value decreased 5.95%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20250.94%174,073$2.44MShares decreased 0.01%; reported value increased 9.51%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 20261.41%173,765$3.70MShares decreased 0.18%; reported value increased 51.66%, and weight changed +0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
1492 Capital Management LLC · PERMIAN RESOURCES CORP-CL A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1584087","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"71424F105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1584087","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.