Manager × security

Nepsis Inc. BMY holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO · CUSIP 110122108 · CIK 1587643

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Nepsis Inc. reported 258.51K BMY (shares), valued at $14.90M, or 5.05% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.05%
Shares
258.51K
258,510
Reported value
$14.90M
USD

Shares decreased 1.40%; reported value decreased 6.33%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20265.05%258,510SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2026
Q1 20265.33%262,182SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2026
Q4 20254.57%274,149SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q3 20252.62%183,297SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 24, 2025
Q2 20252.75%213,518SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q1 20253.39%224,806SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20240.87%70,768SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 18, 2024
Q2 20240.06%5,690SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2024
Q1 20243.47%236,281SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 12, 2024
Q4 20233.01%206,182SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 18, 2024
Q3 20234.23%238,076SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20234.23%238,076$13.82MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 13, 2023
Q4 20233.01%206,182$10.58MShares decreased 13.40%; reported value decreased 23.44%, and weight changed -1.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 18, 2024
Q1 20243.47%236,281$12.81MShares increased 14.60%; reported value increased 21.12%, and weight changed +0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 12, 2024
Q2 20240.06%5,690$236.31KShares decreased 97.59%; reported value decreased 98.16%, and weight changed -3.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2024
Q3 20240.87%70,768$3.66MShares increased 1143.73%; reported value increased 1449.49%, and weight changed +0.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 18, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20253.39%224,806$13.71MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2025
Q2 20252.75%213,518$9.88MShares decreased 5.02%; reported value decreased 27.91%, and weight changed -0.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q3 20252.62%183,297$8.27MShares decreased 14.15%; reported value decreased 16.36%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 24, 2025
Q4 20254.57%274,149$14.79MShares increased 49.57%; reported value increased 78.88%, and weight changed +1.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q1 20265.33%262,182$15.90MShares decreased 4.37%; reported value increased 7.53%, and weight changed +0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2026
Q2 20265.05%258,510$14.90MShares decreased 1.40%; reported value decreased 6.33%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2026
Nepsis Inc. · BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1587643","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"110122108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1587643","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.