Manager × security

Black Maple Capital Management LP WAL holdings history

Who else holds this security?

WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORP · CUSIP 957638109 · CIK 1588959

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Black Maple Capital Management LP reported 36.08K WAL (shares), valued at $2.97M, or 1.99% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.99%
Shares
36.08K
36,079
Reported value
$2.97M
USD

Shares decreased 57.35%; reported value decreased 50.52%, and weight changed -2.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.99%36,079SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20264.60%84,599SEC filingFiled May 15, 2026
Q4 20256.96%110,776SEC filingFiled Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20253.42%54,492SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20253.73%69,192SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20254.77%79,100SEC filingFiled May 15, 2025
Q4 20247.00%110,000SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20240.23%3,500SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20244.01%86,880SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20242.67%62,600SEC filingFiled May 15, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 20242.67%62,600$4.02MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20244.01%86,880$5.46MShares increased 38.79%; reported value increased 35.82%, and weight changed +1.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.23%3,500$302.71KShares decreased 95.97%; reported value decreased 94.45%, and weight changed -3.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20247.00%110,000$9.19MShares increased 3042.86%; reported value increased 2935.66%, and weight changed +6.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20254.77%79,100$6.08MShares decreased 28.09%; reported value decreased 33.87%, and weight changed -2.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20253.73%69,192$5.40MShares decreased 12.53%; reported value decreased 11.22%, and weight changed -1.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20253.42%54,492$4.73MShares decreased 21.25%; reported value decreased 12.42%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20256.96%110,776$9.31MShares increased 103.29%; reported value increased 97.08%, and weight changed +3.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20264.60%84,599$5.99MShares decreased 23.63%; reported value decreased 35.64%, and weight changed -2.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20261.99%36,079$2.97MShares decreased 57.35%; reported value decreased 50.52%, and weight changed -2.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Black Maple Capital Management LP · WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1588959","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"957638109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1588959","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.