Manager × security

SPX Gestao de Recursos Ltda BP holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

BP PLC-SPONS ADR · CUSIP 055622104 · CIK 1589176

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, SPX Gestao de Recursos Ltda reported 354.34K BP (shares), valued at $16.65M, or 1.39% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-06.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.39%
Shares
354.34K
354,344
Reported value
$16.65M
USD

Shares decreased 32.28%; reported value decreased 8.35%, and weight changed -0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20261.39%354,344SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2026
Q4 20251.86%523,230SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20252.03%703,309SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20251.28%457,113SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20250.72%164,350SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20243.36%752,724SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q3 20240.89%211,972SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 12, 2024
Q2 20242.66%485,235SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 26, 2024
Q1 20241.18%359,175SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 23, 2024
Q4 20230.87%315,638SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2024Amended
Q3 20230.84%407,450SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.84%407,450$15.78MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20230.87%315,638$11.17MShares decreased 22.53%; reported value decreased 29.18%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q1 20241.18%359,175$13.53MShares increased 13.79%; reported value increased 21.12%, and weight changed +0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 23, 2024
Q2 20242.66%485,235$17.52MShares increased 35.10%; reported value increased 29.43%, and weight changed +1.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 26, 2024
Q3 20240.89%211,972$6.65MShares decreased 56.32%; reported value decreased 62.02%, and weight changed -1.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 12, 2024
Q4 20243.36%752,724$22.25MShares increased 255.11%; reported value increased 234.40%, and weight changed +2.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q1 20250.72%164,350$5.55MShares decreased 78.17%; reported value decreased 75.04%, and weight changed -2.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20251.28%457,113$13.68MShares increased 178.13%; reported value increased 146.36%, and weight changed +0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20252.03%703,309$24.24MShares increased 53.86%; reported value increased 77.15%, and weight changed +0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20251.86%523,230$18.17MShares decreased 25.60%; reported value decreased 25.02%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20261.39%354,344$16.65MShares decreased 32.28%; reported value decreased 8.35%, and weight changed -0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
SPX Gestao de Recursos Ltda · BP PLC-SPONS ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1589176","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"055622104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1589176","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.