Manager × security

Interval Partners, LP TPR holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

TAPESTRY INC · CUSIP 876030107 · CIK 1590228

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Interval Partners, LP reported 172.46K TPR (shares), valued at $24.34M, or 0.84% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.84%
Shares
172.46K
172,464
Reported value
$24.34M
USD

Shares increased 210.53%; reported value increased 242.95%, and weight changed +0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.84%172,464SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20250.17%55,538SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20250.77%318,628SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20252.07%1,034,392SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20251.84%739,112SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20241.97%1,179,585SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20240.99%739,710SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.13%102,675SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20241.30%723,808SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20231.34%838,784SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20231.34%838,784$30.88MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20241.30%723,808$34.37MShares decreased 13.71%; reported value increased 11.31%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20240.13%102,675$4.39MShares decreased 85.81%; reported value decreased 87.22%, and weight changed -1.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.99%739,710$34.75MShares increased 620.44%; reported value increased 690.98%, and weight changed +0.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20241.97%1,179,585$77.06MShares increased 59.47%; reported value increased 121.75%, and weight changed +0.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20251.84%739,112$52.04MShares decreased 37.34%; reported value decreased 32.47%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20252.07%1,034,392$90.83MShares increased 39.95%; reported value increased 74.54%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20250.77%318,628$36.08MShares decreased 69.20%; reported value decreased 60.28%, and weight changed -1.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20250.17%55,538$7.10MShares decreased 82.57%; reported value decreased 80.33%, and weight changed -0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20260.84%172,464$24.34MShares increased 210.53%; reported value increased 242.95%, and weight changed +0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Interval Partners, LP · TAPESTRY INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1590228","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"876030107"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1590228","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.