Manager × security

Empowered Funds, LLC VEA holdings history

VANGUARD FTSE DEVELOPED ETF · CUSIP 921943858 · CIK 1592828

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Empowered Funds, LLC reported 1.90M VEA (shares), valued at $135.35M, or 0.71% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.71%
Shares
1.90M
1,899,607
Reported value
$135.35M
USD

Shares decreased 1.90%; reported value increased 9.08%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.71%1,899,607SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 17, 2026
Q1 20260.79%1,936,398SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 16, 2026Amended
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20250.01%12,359SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20251.28%1,983,512SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 20251.42%1,956,188SEC filing ↗Filed May 16, 2025
Q4 20241.39%1,986,486SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q3 20241.56%1,877,803SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q2 20241.54%1,796,545SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q1 20240.69%759,841SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2024Amended
Q4 20230.04%35,076SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20230.09%68,766SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 1, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.09%68,766$3.01MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 1, 2023
Q4 20230.04%35,076$1.68MShares decreased 48.99%; reported value decreased 44.12%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.69%759,841$38.12MShares increased 2066.27%; reported value increased 2168.93%, and weight changed +0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2024
Q2 20241.54%1,796,545$88.79MShares increased 136.44%; reported value increased 132.90%, and weight changed +0.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q3 20241.56%1,877,803$99.17MShares increased 4.52%; reported value increased 11.69%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q4 20241.39%1,986,486$94.99MShares increased 5.79%; reported value decreased 4.21%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q1 20251.42%1,956,188$99.43MShares decreased 1.53%; reported value increased 4.67%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 16, 2025
Q2 20251.28%1,983,512$113.08MShares increased 1.40%; reported value increased 13.72%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20250.01%12,359$740.55KShares decreased 99.38%; reported value decreased 99.35%, and weight changed -1.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20260.79%1,936,398$124.08MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 16, 2026
Q2 20260.71%1,899,607$135.35MShares decreased 1.90%; reported value increased 9.08%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 17, 2026
Empowered Funds, LLC · VANGUARD FTSE DEVELOPED ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1592828","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"921943858"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1592828","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.