Manager × security

Coronation Fund Managers Ltd. ELV holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ELEVANCE HEALTH INC · CUSIP 036752103 · CIK 1594320

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Coronation Fund Managers Ltd. reported 96.80K ELV (shares), valued at $37.43M, or 1.43% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-27.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.43%
Shares
96.80K
96,798
Reported value
$37.43M
USD

Shares increased 30.15%; reported value increased 71.92%, and weight changed +0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.43%96,798SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 27, 2026
Q1 20260.99%74,377SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20252.50%159,249SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2026
Q3 20252.15%127,495SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q2 20252.90%137,367SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20242.60%90,098SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 29, 2024
Q2 20242.68%85,692SEC filing ↗Filed Sep 4, 2024Amended
Q1 20242.67%189,192SEC filing ↗Filed May 3, 2024
Q4 20232.22%168,902SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q3 20231.95%148,818SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 18, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.95%148,818$64.80MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 18, 2023
Q4 20232.22%168,902$79.65MShares increased 13.50%; reported value increased 22.92%, and weight changed +0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q1 20242.67%189,192$98.10MShares increased 12.01%; reported value increased 23.17%, and weight changed +0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 3, 2024
Q2 20242.68%85,692$46.43MShares decreased 54.71%; reported value decreased 52.67%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Sep 4, 2024
Q3 20242.60%90,098$46.85MShares increased 5.14%; reported value increased 0.90%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 29, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20252.90%137,367$53.43MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q3 20252.15%127,495$41.20MShares decreased 7.19%; reported value decreased 22.90%, and weight changed -0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q4 20252.50%159,249$55.82MShares increased 24.91%; reported value increased 35.51%, and weight changed +0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2026
Q1 20260.99%74,377$21.77MShares decreased 53.30%; reported value decreased 61.00%, and weight changed -1.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20261.43%96,798$37.43MShares increased 30.15%; reported value increased 71.92%, and weight changed +0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 27, 2026
Coronation Fund Managers Ltd. · ELEVANCE HEALTH INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1594320","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"036752103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1594320","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.