Manager × security

Aristides Capital LLC QQQ holdings history

INVESCO QQQ TRUST SERIES 1 · CUSIP 46090E103 · CIK 1595521

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Aristides Capital LLC reported 50.74K QQQ (shares), valued at $37.37M, or 9.55% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
9.55%
Shares
50.74K
50,743
Reported value
$37.37M
USD

Shares increased 176.33%; reported value increased 252.56%, and weight changed +6.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20269.55%50,743SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20263.50%18,363SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20253.47%16,350SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 26, 2026Amended
Q3 20252.76%15,610SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20252.74%15,610SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20250.98%5,610SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20240.90%5,610SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20241.01%5,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20241.00%5,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 23, 2024Amended
Q1 20240.94%5,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20234.69%22,780SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20234.69%22,780$9.33MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20240.94%5,000$2.22MShares decreased 78.05%; reported value decreased 76.20%, and weight changed -3.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20241.00%5,000$2.40MShares unchanged; reported value increased 7.91%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 23, 2024
Q3 20241.01%5,000$2.44MShares unchanged; reported value increased 1.87%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.90%5,610$2.87MShares increased 12.20%; reported value increased 17.52%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20250.98%5,610$2.63MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 8.28%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20252.74%15,610$8.61MShares increased 178.25%; reported value increased 227.34%, and weight changed +1.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20252.76%15,610$9.37MShares unchanged; reported value increased 8.83%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20253.47%16,350$10.04MShares increased 4.74%; reported value increased 7.17%, and weight changed +0.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 26, 2026
Q1 20263.50%18,363$10.60MShares increased 12.31%; reported value increased 5.52%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20269.55%50,743$37.37MShares increased 176.33%; reported value increased 252.56%, and weight changed +6.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Aristides Capital LLC · INVESCO QQQ TRUST SERIES 1

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1595521","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46090E103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1595521","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.