Manager × security

Summit Street Capital Management, LLC LRCX holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

LAM RESEARCH CORP · CUSIP 512807306 · CIK 1595533

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Summit Street Capital Management, LLC reported 50.43K LRCX (shares), valued at $21.85M, or 3.07% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.07%
Shares
50.43K
50,428
Reported value
$21.85M
USD

Shares decreased 50.31%; reported value increased 0.78%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.07%50,428SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20263.07%101,481SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20253.64%135,187SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20253.75%204,252SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20254.55%283,423SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20253.60%297,643SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 4, 2025Amended
Q4 20243.22%284,260SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 4, 2025Amended
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20243.22%284,260$20.53MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 4, 2025
Q1 20253.60%297,643$21.64MShares increased 4.71%; reported value increased 5.39%, and weight changed +0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 4, 2025
Q2 20254.55%283,423$27.59MShares decreased 4.78%; reported value increased 27.50%, and weight changed +0.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20253.75%204,252$27.36MShares decreased 27.93%; reported value decreased 0.84%, and weight changed -0.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20253.64%135,187$23.14MShares decreased 33.81%; reported value decreased 15.41%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20263.07%101,481$21.68MShares decreased 24.93%; reported value decreased 6.30%, and weight changed -0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20263.07%50,428$21.85MShares decreased 50.31%; reported value increased 0.78%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Summit Street Capital Management, LLC · LAM RESEARCH CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1595533","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"512807306"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1595533","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.